ActiveOC363591Private limited companyHerne Bay

QUBA PROPERTIES LLP

Significant control: Carole Judy Hayward (25–50%), Devon Arthur Brown (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Quba Properties LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUBA PROPERTIES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC363591) incorporated on 7 April 2011, registered in Herne Bay. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £15k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 47% on the prior period (£78k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Carole Judy Hayward
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Devon Arthur Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr David Alexander Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£41k
−47%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
−70%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£41k£15k————3
31 March 2024£78k£51k————3
Cash per employee£5,049Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £41,084 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for QUBA PROPERTIES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.