ActiveOC364681Private limited companyLondon

VERDENTO LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VERDENTO LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC364681) incorporated on 17 May 2011, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3.80m and cash of £1.57m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£3.77m).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3.80m
+1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1.57m
+35%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£3.80m
Cash at bank
£1.57m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3.80m£1.57m£1.99m———0
31 May 2024£3.77m£1.17m£2.92m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,800,652 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,570,042
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 May 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 May 2024
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 May 2017 · ceased 24 April 2018
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 April 2018 · ceased 19 July 2023
  • Mr. Vitaliy Myroshnychenko
    Individual · since 19 July 2023 · ceased 17 May 2024
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.80m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.77m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for VERDENTO LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.