ActiveOC367519Private limited companyPinner

FVZ PHARMA LLP

Significant control: Mohammed Fahim (25–50%), Zahoor Ahmed Sharif (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fvz Pharma LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fvz Pharma LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FVZ PHARMA LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC367519) incorporated on 23 August 2011, registered in Pinner. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 26 November 2024, with 16 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Mohammed Fahim
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Zahoor Ahmed Sharif
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Vimal Patel
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 August 202662 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 November 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
+100%vs Nov 2023
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 November 2024——————16
26 November 2023——————8

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 26 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts due62 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for FVZ PHARMA LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.