ActiveOC370818Private limited companyHarrogate

INTIME EXPRESS DIRECT LLP

Significant control: John Merrills (25–50%), Paul Gregory Hartley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Intime Express Direct LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Intime Express Direct LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTIME EXPRESS DIRECT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC370818) incorporated on 15 December 2011, registered in Harrogate. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £4,002, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£5,811).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Merrills
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Paul Gregory Hartley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Paul Gregory Hartley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,002
−1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£4,002
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1£4,002£33k£37k——0
31 March 2024£5,811£4,059£45k£43k———
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 December 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,811 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for INTIME EXPRESS DIRECT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.