ActiveOC372203Private limited companyLeigh On Sea

LASERMADE LLP

Owned by Dean John Carpenter and Joseph Louis Carpenter

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LASERMADE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC372203) incorporated on 8 February 2012, registered in Leigh On Sea. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,576 and cash of £6,059, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£7,876).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£2,576
−67%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,059
+26%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,576
Cash at bank
£6,059
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£2,576£6,059£30k———0
30 March 2024£7,876£4,825£32k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,576 at 30 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-67.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dean John Carpenter
    Individual · since 8 February 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Joseph Louis Carpenter
    Individual · since 8 February 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 February 2017 · ceased 8 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,576 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,876 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for LASERMADE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.