ActiveOC379225Private limited companySouthampton

PETER CLARKE SOLICITORS LLP

Significant control: David Adams (significant control), Stephen John Tricker (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Peter Clarke Solicitors LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Peter Clarke Solicitors LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER CLARKE SOLICITORS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC379225) incorporated on 10 October 2012, registered in Southampton. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £44k, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr David Adams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Stephen John Tricker
    Individual · since 3 October 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Peter Anthony Clarke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr John Henry Platts
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 October 2016 · ceased 11 October 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 October 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
24 October 2027in 364 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£44k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£44k£90k———0
31 March 2024—£49k£105k———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 October 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 364 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PETER CLARKE SOLICITORS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.