ActiveOC389679Private limited companyBroadstone

SIGNATURE IT SUPPORT LLP

Significant control: Salim Bruce Wilson (25–50%), Hayley Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Signature IT Support LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Signature IT Support LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIGNATURE IT SUPPORT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC389679) incorporated on 4 December 2013, registered in Broadstone. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 2 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Salim Bruce Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Hayley Wilson
    Individual · since 11 September 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202628 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024——————2
31 December 2023——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 December 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due28 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SIGNATURE IT SUPPORT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.