ActiveOC390059Private limited companyBirmingham

NEW AUTOMOVILE DEVELOPMENT LLP

Significant control: Franck Christian Kanayet Yepes (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for New Automovile Development LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does New Automovile Development LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEW AUTOMOVILE DEVELOPMENT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC390059) incorporated on 23 December 2013, registered in Birmingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £4.29m and cash of £172k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£4.82m).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Franck Christian Kanayet Yepes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 January 2018 · ceased 21 May 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£4.29m
−11%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£172k
−59%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£4.29m
Cash at bank
£172k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£4.29m£172k£5.20m£19.58m——0
31 December 2023£4.82m£417k£4.81m£19.26m——0
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,287,785 at 31 December 2024
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £172,189
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 December 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.29m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4.82m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for NEW AUTOMOVILE DEVELOPMENT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.