ActiveOC396356Private limited companyPeterborough

KINGSWAY LAND DEVELOPMENT LLP

Significant control: Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kingsway Land Development LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kingsway Land Development LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINGSWAY LAND DEVELOPMENT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC396356) incorporated on 7 November 2014, registered in Peterborough. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1.17m and cash of £4. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Nicholas James Sellman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 December 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1.17m
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1.17m
Cash at bank
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1.17m£4—£235k———
30 November 2024£1.17m£4—£235k———
30 November 2023£1.17m£4—£235k———
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,169,264 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Reminders for KINGSWAY LAND DEVELOPMENT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.