ActiveOC398641Private limited companyLondon

ARC PENSIONS LAW LLP

Significant control: Elizabeth Kate Payne, Jane Elizabeth Hayes Kola

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Arc Pensions Law LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arc Pensions Law LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARC PENSIONS LAW LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC398641) incorporated on 5 March 2015, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.68m and cash of £129k, with 23 employees on average. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£2.44m).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Elizabeth Kate Payne
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Jane Elizabeth Hayes Kola
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 March 2017 · ceased 1 April 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.68m
−31%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£129k
+3232900%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
+44%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.68m
Cash at bank
£129k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.68m£129k—£992k——23
31 March 2024£2.44m£4—£632k——16
Current ratio2.66Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,623Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,677,791 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.66
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £129,320
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.68m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.44m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ARC PENSIONS LAW LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.