LiquidationOC401105Private limited companyBorehamwood

PASH ADVISORY LLP

Significant control: Oheneba Kofi Owusu-Bempah (25–50%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pash Advisory LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PASH ADVISORY LLP is a liquidation private limited company (company number OC401105) incorporated on 3 August 2015, registered in Borehamwood. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£390k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 250% on the prior period (−£111k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Oheneba Kofi Owusu-Bempah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members as trust limited liability partnership
  • Mr Vine Mwense
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 June 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members as trust limited liability partnership
  • Mr Ahmed Abdelmeguid Abdelmohsen Khattab
    Individual · since 26 August 2024 · ceased 3 February 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026115 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£390k
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
−29%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£390k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£390k—————5
30 September 2023−£111k—————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-389,503 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-250.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 August 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts due115 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £390k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £111k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PASH ADVISORY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.