ActiveOC401760Private limited companyBorehamwood

JACE TRANSPORTATION LLP

Significant control: Aleksandar Bakalov (significant control), Steve Smith (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jace Transportation LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jace Transportation LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JACE TRANSPORTATION LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC401760) incorporated on 14 September 2015, registered in Borehamwood. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mr Aleksandar Bakalov
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Steve Smith
    Individual · since 14 December 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 September 2016 · ceased 19 September 2018
  • Mr Steve Smith
    Individual · since 7 April 2017 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Paul Gaylard
    Individual · since 26 June 2018 · ceased 1 April 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Antony Heaton
    Individual · since 27 September 2019 · ceased 17 September 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 72 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025———£1,659——2
5 April 2024———£2,913——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for JACE TRANSPORTATION LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.