ActiveOC403523Private limited companyCroxley Green

BOTTRILLS SOLICITORS LLP

Significant control: Ruth Alison Linda Rush (25–50%), Kimberley Spikings (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bottrills Solicitors LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bottrills Solicitors LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOTTRILLS SOLICITORS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC403523) incorporated on 18 December 2015, registered in Croxley Green. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 6 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ruth Alison Linda Rush
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ms Kimberley Spikings
    Individual · since 25 September 2019
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Nicola Thompson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 September 2019
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————6
31 March 2024——————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BOTTRILLS SOLICITORS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.