ActiveOC404502Private limited companyLondon

THREE STRIDES AHEAD LLP

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THREE STRIDES AHEAD LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC404502) incorporated on 24 February 2016, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £65k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 330% on the prior period (−£3,160).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£65k
+3663%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£65k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£14k£65k£23k£11k——0
31 March 2024−£3,160£1,721£80k£6,645——0
Current ratio9.08Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,595 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-330.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 9.08
+4Cash reservesCash £64,753
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-24 (11 years)
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Douglas Alan Steward
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • right to share surplus assets 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,160 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for THREE STRIDES AHEAD LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.