ActiveOC412920Private limited companySurrey

SAII AG LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAII AG LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC412920) incorporated on 20 July 2016, registered in Surrey. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£338k and cash of £98k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (−£259k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£338k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£98k
−27%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£338k
Cash at bank
£98k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£338k£98k£151k£470k——3
31 March 2024−£259k£134k£81k£376k——3
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£33kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-338,095 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-30.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £97,964
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Nileshgar Umedgar Gosai
    Individual · since 20 July 2016
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
  • Saii & Co Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 20 July 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Prakash Chandra Acharya
    Individual · since 20 July 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £338k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £259k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SAII AG LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.