ActiveOC413269Private limited companyBromsgrove

WESTWOOD STORAGE LLP

Significant control: Claire Andrews (25–50%), Duncan Paul Andrews (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Westwood Storage LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Westwood Storage LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WESTWOOD STORAGE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC413269) incorporated on 16 August 2016, registered in Bromsgrove. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £193k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £89k and profit for the year £42k. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£151k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Claire Andrews
    Individual · since 16 August 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Duncan Paul Andrews
    Individual · since 16 August 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 183 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£193k
+27%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£89k
+16%vs Jul 2024
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£193k
Turnover
£89k
Profit for the year
£42k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£193k———£89k£42k0
31 July 2024£151k———£77k£29k0
Net margin47.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £192,568 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £193k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £151k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for WESTWOOD STORAGE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.