ActiveOC414343Private limited companyOxford

BREAK OFF MARK I LLP

Significant control: Hamish Reginald Magoffin (significant control), Ricardo Andres Celaya Martinez (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Break Off Mark I LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Break Off Mark I LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREAK OFF MARK I LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC414343) incorporated on 26 October 2016, registered in Oxford. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.54m and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£1.46m).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mr Hamish Reginald Magoffin
    Individual · since 26 October 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Ricardo Andres Celaya Martinez
    Individual · since 4 October 2017
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Robert Leahy
    Individual · since 27 October 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 October 2016 · ceased 26 October 2016
  • Here Be Dragons Limited
    corporate entity, Hong Kong · since 27 October 2017 · ceased 30 March 2019
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Enrique Zambrano
    Individual · since 27 October 2017 · ceased 30 October 2018
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 October 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
9 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.54m
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.54m
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.54m£0£19———0
31 March 2024£1.46m£7,699£87———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,536,714 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 October 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.54m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.46m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BREAK OFF MARK I LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.