ActiveOC414783Private limited companyLiverpool

PUBLIC SERVICES LAB LLP

Significant control: Catch22 Social Enterprise Solutions Limited (25–50%), Big Society Capital Limited (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Public Services Lab LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Public Services Lab LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PUBLIC SERVICES LAB LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC414783) incorporated on 24 November 2016, registered in Liverpool. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£307).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Catch22 Social Enterprise Solutions Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 24 November 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Big Society Capital Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 May 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Interserve Services Futures Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 24 November 2016 · ceased 31 May 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£0
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£0£0£0———0
31 December 2024£307£35k£54k———13

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 November 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £307 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PUBLIC SERVICES LAB LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.