ActiveOC418105Private limited companyNottingham

WESTON 3 LLP

Significant control: Michael Trevor Weston, Nicola June Weston

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Weston 3 LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Weston 3 LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WESTON 3 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC418105) incorporated on 7 July 2017, registered in Nottingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.32m and cash of £6,152, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£1.38m).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Trevor Weston
    Individual · since 7 July 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Nicola June Weston
    Individual · since 7 July 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Christopher Weston
    Individual · since 7 July 2017 · ceased 7 July 2017
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 72 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£1.32m
−4%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,152
+63%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.32m
Cash at bank
£6,152
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£1.32m£6,152£5,216———0
5 April 2024£1.38m£3,785£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,316,120 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.32m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.38m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for WESTON 3 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.