ActiveOC418853Private limited companyKidderminster

REG MAY LLP

Significant control: Nicholas Stefan May (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reg May LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REG MAY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC418853) incorporated on 6 September 2017, registered in Kidderminster. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £74k, with 9 employees on average. Turnover was £520k and profit for the year £55k. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£68k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Stefan May
    Individual · since 6 September 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£74k
+9%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£520k
−45%vs Apr 2024
Employees
9
−25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£74k
Turnover
£520k
Profit for the year
£55k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£74k———£520k£55k9
5 April 2024£68k———£946k£102k12
Net margin10.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,211 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for REG MAY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.