ActiveOC419793Private limited companySwindon

SPOTLIGHTS ACADEMY LLP

Significant control: Faye Louise Willingale (25–50%), Alan John Willingale (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Spotlights Academy LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spotlights Academy LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPOTLIGHTS ACADEMY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC419793) incorporated on 6 November 2017, registered in Swindon. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £414, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£42k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 14 other
  • Ms Faye Louise Willingale
    Individual · since 6 November 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Alan John Willingale
    Individual · since 6 November 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Monelea Caroline Willingale
    Individual · since 6 November 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Ms Emily-Jayne Wellsted
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 31 July 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Charlotte Oakley
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 13 July 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Tanya Rose
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Hannah Papadopoulos
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 31 March 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Aleksandra Wozniak
    Individual · since 1 November 2018 · ceased 31 August 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Ms Rosina Clack
    Individual · since 1 November 2018 · ceased 30 November 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Ms Lauren Jay Stocker
    Individual · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 7 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Kelsie-Rae Marshall
    Individual · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Eleanor Turner
    Individual · since 1 October 2020 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Chelsey Best
    Individual · since 1 November 2021 · ceased 31 October 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Luke Dayhill
    Individual · since 1 November 2021 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Abby Mckinlay
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Ellen Pankhurst
    Individual · since 1 May 2022 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Erin Lendon
    Individual · since 1 September 2023 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
−34%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£414
−96%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£414
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£27k£414£92k———0
31 March 2024£42k£11k£62k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,272 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 67 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SPOTLIGHTS ACADEMY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.