ActiveOC422250Private limited companyManchester

THE CAMBRIA PORTFOLIO GP LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE CAMBRIA PORTFOLIO GP LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC422250) incorporated on 28 April 2018, registered in Manchester. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————0
31 March 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Spencer Berkeley
    Individual · since 28 April 2018
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Benjamin Sam Lachs
    Individual · since 28 April 2018
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for THE CAMBRIA PORTFOLIO GP LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.