ActiveOC422451Private limited companySouthampton

FAIRLANDS PROPERTY LLP

Significant control: Russell Tom Clarke (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fairlands Property LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fairlands Property LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIRLANDS PROPERTY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC422451) incorporated on 15 May 2018, registered in Southampton. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2023, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Russell Tom Clarke
    Individual · since 15 May 2018
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Christopher Simon Grayston
    Individual · since 15 May 2018 · ceased 4 September 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2024666 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2023
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2022
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2023——————0
31 March 2022——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 December 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts due666 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for FAIRLANDS PROPERTY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.