ActiveOC423129Private limited companyHereford

MANCHESTER 2 LLP

Significant control: Richard Mark Hatter (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Manchester 2 LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Manchester 2 LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANCHESTER 2 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC423129) incorporated on 26 June 2018, registered in Hereford. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 25 December 2024, showing net assets of £5.42m and cash of £230k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £1.03m and profit for the year £0. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£3.45m).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Mark Hatter
    Individual · since 26 June 2018
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 September 202629 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 December 2024
Net assets
£5.42m
+57%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£230k
−52%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
£1.03m
+5%vs Dec 2023
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5.42m
Cash at bank
£230k
Turnover
£1.03m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 December 2024£5.42m£230k£59k£197k£1.03m£00
25 December 2023£3.45m£475k£34k£2.40m£976k——
Current ratio1.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin0.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,422,254 at 25 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+57.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £229,997
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 25 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts due29 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5.42m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.45m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for MANCHESTER 2 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.