Active - Proposal to Strike offOC423274Private limited companyChippenham

ARS-PATENT LLP

Significant control: Vitaliy Yudin, Yurii Tsarov (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ars-Patent LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARS-PATENT LLP is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number OC423274) incorporated on 5 July 2018, registered in Chippenham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2024, showing net assets of £93k and cash of £81k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 72% on the prior period (£329k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Vitaliy Yudin
    Individual · since 1 March 2022
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Yurii Tsarov
    Individual · since 1 March 2022
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Yuriy Tsarev
    Individual · since 5 July 2018 · ceased 1 March 2022
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2026176 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2024
Net assets
£93k
−72%vs Jul 2023
Cash at bank
£81k
−28%vs Jul 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2023
Net assets
£93k
Cash at bank
£81k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2024£93k£81k£141k£150k——0
31 July 2023£329k£112k£199k£6,524——0
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £93,029 at 31 July 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-71.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £81,128
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts due176 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £329k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ARS-PATENT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.