ActiveOC425295Private limited companyLondon

CENTURION DALSTON 2 LLP

Significant control: Jerome Daniel Colmans (25–50%), Er 122 Limited (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Centurion Dalston 2 LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTURION DALSTON 2 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC425295) incorporated on 18 December 2018, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£2.89m).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jerome Daniel Colmans
    Individual · since 18 December 2018
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Er 122 Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 April 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Dr 122 Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 April 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Joel Adam Shields
    Individual · since 18 December 2018 · ceased 1 April 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 December 2018 · ceased 18 December 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£24k
−99%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£24k—————4
31 March 2024£2.89m£3,989—£7,258——4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,929 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.89m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CENTURION DALSTON 2 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.