ActiveOC425886Private limited companyLondon

WALLGATE GROUP LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALLGATE GROUP LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC425886) incorporated on 1 February 2019, registered in London. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £112k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (£497k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£112k
−77%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£112k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£112k—————0
31 March 2024£497k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £112,167 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-77.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Edward Gray
    Individual · since 1 February 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £497k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for WALLGATE GROUP LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.