ActiveOC428778Private limited companyOakham

CUTEST CONSUMER RESEARCH LLP

Significant control: Stewart Paul Long (25–50%), Alexander John Stewart Long (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cutest Consumer Research LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cutest Consumer Research LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUTEST CONSUMER RESEARCH LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC428778) incorporated on 10 September 2019, registered in Oakham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,165 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stewart Paul Long
    Individual · since 10 September 2019
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Alexander John Stewart Long
    Individual · since 26 June 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Alison Long
    Individual · since 10 September 2019 · ceased 26 June 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,165
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4,165
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,165£0£103k———2
31 March 2024£4,164£1,995£83k———2
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,165 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,165 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,164 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CUTEST CONSUMER RESEARCH LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.