ActiveOC429136Private limited companySouthampton

PTMA MIHAILOVIC LLP

Significant control: Mila Mihailovic (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ptma Mihailovic LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ptma Mihailovic LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PTMA MIHAILOVIC LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC429136) incorporated on 7 October 2019, registered in Southampton. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £7,141, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Mila Mihailovic
    Individual · since 16 May 2023
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Stermark Ltd
    corporate entity · since 7 October 2019 · ceased 2 April 2026
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 October 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
21 October 2027in 362 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£19k
−51%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£7,141
−43%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£7,141
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£19k£7,141————0
31 October 2024£39k£13k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,735 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-51.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 October 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 362 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PTMA MIHAILOVIC LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.