ActiveOC430912Private limited companyElstree

DIFFERENT INSIGHTS LLP

Significant control: Simon Ainley (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Different Insights LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIFFERENT INSIGHTS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC430912) incorporated on 28 February 2020, registered in Elstree. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £47k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62829% on the prior period (−£75).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Ainley
    Individual · since 28 February 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£47k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£47k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£47k—————2
5 April 2024−£75—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £47,047 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62829.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for DIFFERENT INSIGHTS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.