ActiveOC434452Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

N&C FOXHALL LLP

Significant control: Neil Richard Foxhall (significant control), Caroline Foxhall (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for N&C Foxhall LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does N&C Foxhall LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

N&C FOXHALL LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC434452) incorporated on 30 November 2020, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £7,280, with 23 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Neil Richard Foxhall
    Individual · since 30 November 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Caroline Foxhall
    Individual · since 30 November 2020
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£31k
−16%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£7,280
+112%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
+15%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£7,280
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£31k£7,280£152£19k——23
31 March 2024£36k£3,442£152£20k——20
Current ratio0.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£317Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,644 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 November 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 65 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for N&C FOXHALL LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.