ActiveOC437588Private limited companyLondon

ZINC 2 LLP

Significant control: Zinc 2 Gp Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Zinc 2 LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zinc 2 LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZINC 2 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC437588) incorporated on 25 May 2021, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.08m and cash of £657k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 33% on the prior period (£814k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Zinc 2 Gp Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 March 2023
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
  • Paul Kirby
    Individual · since 25 May 2021 · ceased 29 March 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ella Goldner
    Individual · since 25 May 2021 · ceased 29 March 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.08m
+33%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£657k
+56%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.08m
Cash at bank
£657k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.08m£657k—£319k——0
31 March 2024£814k£421k—£775k——0
Current ratio4.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,082,086 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+33.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.39
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £656,574
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.08m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £814k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Zinc 2 LLP

Looking for a different Zinc 2 LLP? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Reminders for ZINC 2 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.