ActiveOC438372Private limited companyWest Sussex

STEVENS SON & POPE LLP

Significant control: Yvonne Kate Cordwell (25–50%), Christopher John Sidney Cossey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stevens Son & Pope LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stevens Son & Pope LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEVENS SON & POPE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC438372) incorporated on 16 July 2021, registered in West Sussex. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£5,960).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Yvonne Kate Cordwell
    Individual · since 16 July 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Christopher John Sidney Cossey
    Individual · since 15 July 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£0
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0—£105k£89k——5
31 March 2024£5,960—£134k£113k——5
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,960 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for STEVENS SON & POPE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.