ActiveOC439581Private limited companyPerranporth

NATIVE SPEAKER TEACHERS LLP

Owned by Sofia Stephens, Stefania Zamagni and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATIVE SPEAKER TEACHERS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC439581) incorporated on 19 October 2021, registered in Perranporth. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £52k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 November 2026in 11 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£50k
−2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£52k
+2%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£52k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£50k£52k£43———2
30 June 2024£51k£51k£0———2
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,925 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,033
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Sofia Stephens
    Individual · since 19 October 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Stefania Zamagni
    Individual · since 19 October 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Daniel Stephens
    Individual · since 19 October 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 11 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for NATIVE SPEAKER TEACHERS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.