ActiveOC440120Private limited companyBeddau

GEMINI KITCHEN INSTALLATIONS LLP

Significant control: Sandra Maria Williams (25–50%), Rhys David John Williams (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gemini Kitchen Installations LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEMINI KITCHEN INSTALLATIONS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC440120) incorporated on 29 November 2021, registered in Beddau. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £19k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 30% on the prior period (£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Sandra Maria Williams
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Rhys David John Williams
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Richard John Williams
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£21k
+30%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£19k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£21k£19k£1,558———3
31 March 2025£16k——£1,777——3
31 March 2024£12k——£207———
Cash per employee£6,254Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,461 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Reminders for GEMINI KITCHEN INSTALLATIONS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.