ActiveOC440381Private limited companyNottingham

FIND ON FLOW LLP

Significant control: Christian Miles (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Find On Flow LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIND ON FLOW LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC440381) incorporated on 17 December 2021, registered in Nottingham. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £0.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Christian Miles
    Individual · since 17 December 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£0——————
31 December 2023£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 December 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for FIND ON FLOW LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.