ActiveOC440907Private limited companyAlresford

ALDERBROOK STUD LLP

Owned by Amy Joan O'Connor, Katrin Claudia Louise Herrling and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALDERBROOK STUD LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC440907) incorporated on 3 February 2022, registered in Alresford. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025 and cash of £154, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £28k and profit for the year −£31k.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£154
−85%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
£28k
−52%vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£154
Turnover
£28k
Profit for the year
−£31k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025—£154£2,657—£28k−£31k0
5 April 2024—£1,026£59k—£58k−£137k0
Net margin-112.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mrs Amy Joan O'Connor
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ms. Katrin Claudia Louise Herrling
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Austin Richard O'Connor
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Alexander Karle
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as trust limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ALDERBROOK STUD LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.