ActiveOC444425Private limited companyLondon

ROYSTON ESTATES LLP

Owned by Geoffrey Melamet, Maurice Paul Alain Emery and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROYSTON ESTATES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC444425) incorporated on 27 October 2022, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £483k, with 0 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 October 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£483k
+35%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£483k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£483k£191k———0
30 June 2024—£357k£113k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £482,842
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 October 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 3 other
  • Geoffrey Melamet
    Individual · since 27 October 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Maurice Paul Alain Emery
    Individual · since 27 October 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Jean-Maurice Emery
    Individual · since 27 October 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Caron Bielski
    Individual · since 16 March 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Autum Blaze Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Bahamas · since 27 October 2022 · ceased 27 October 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Marylebone Securities Limited
    corporate entity, Virgin Islands, British · since 27 October 2022 · ceased 27 October 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ironmere Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 October 2022 · ceased 28 March 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ROYSTON ESTATES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.