ActiveOC445114Private limited companyBournemouth

STONEHAVEN (MPC 2023) LLP

Significant control: Lodge Park Partnership Homes Limited (25–50%), Stonehaven Homes Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stonehaven (Mpc 2023) LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stonehaven (Mpc 2023) LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEHAVEN (MPC 2023) LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC445114) incorporated on 19 December 2022, registered in Bournemouth. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£375, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Lodge Park Partnership Homes Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 19 December 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Stonehaven Homes Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 March 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Stonehaven Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 19 December 2022 · ceased 20 March 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£375
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£375
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£375—————0
31 March 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-375 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £375 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for STONEHAVEN (MPC 2023) LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.