ActiveOC445171Private limited companySt Albans

ANKAA ARIA LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANKAA ARIA LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC445171) incorporated on 23 December 2022, registered in St Albans. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £810k and cash of £214, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 76 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£810k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£214
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£810k
Cash at bank
£214
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£810k£214————0
31 March 2024£810k£214————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £809,774 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 December 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 76 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £810k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £810k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ANKAA ARIA LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.