ActiveOC445873Private limited companyFarnham

HEA PARTNERS LLP

Significant control: Ryan Glenn Fuller (25–50%), Lisa Marie Cordina (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hea Partners LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEA PARTNERS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC445873) incorporated on 17 February 2023, registered in Farnham. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £71k and cash of £1,064, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£64k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ryan Glenn Fuller
    Individual · since 17 February 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Lisa Marie Cordina
    Individual · since 17 February 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£71k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,064
−76%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£71k
Cash at bank
£1,064
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£71k£1,064£143k£73k——0
31 March 2024£64k£4,435£84k£25k———
Current ratio1.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £70,571 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.96
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for HEA PARTNERS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.