ActiveOC447355Private limited companyLondon

HSMH PARTNERS LLP

Significant control: Susanna Lucy Bean (25–50%), Hugh Murad Choudhury (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hsmh Partners LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hsmh Partners LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HSMH PARTNERS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC447355) incorporated on 17 May 2023, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £903k and cash of £5,265, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£923k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Susanna Lucy Bean
    Individual · since 17 May 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Hugh Murad Choudhury
    Individual · since 17 May 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Max Oliver Choudhury
    Individual · since 17 May 2023 · ceased 11 January 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 71 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£903k
−2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5,265
−57%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£903k
Cash at bank
£5,265
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£903k£5,265£4,207£19k——0
5 April 2024£923k£12k£4,009£8,736——0
Current ratio0.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £903,135 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.5
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £903k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £923k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for HSMH PARTNERS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.