ActiveOC448355Private limited companySolihull

AP & MD PROPERTIES LLP

Significant control: Mark David Adams (25–50%), Andrew Philip Adams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ap & Md Properties LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AP & MD PROPERTIES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC448355) incorporated on 25 July 2023, registered in Solihull. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark David Adams
    Individual · since 25 July 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Andrew Philip Adams
    Individual · since 25 July 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025——————0
5 April 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for AP & MD PROPERTIES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.