ActiveOC448923Private limited companyLondon

BOB TOOLS LLP

Significant control: Ivan Barashov (75–100%), Iryna Barashova (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bob Tools LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOB TOOLS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC448923) incorporated on 1 September 2023, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£485 and cash of £85, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ivan Barashov
    Individual · since 1 September 2023
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Iryna Barashova
    Individual · since 1 September 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£485
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£85
vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£485
Cash at bank
£85
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£485£85—£570——0
30 September 2024£0£0—£0——0
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-485 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £485 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BOB TOOLS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.