ActiveOC449685Private limited companyChester

DEEPBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT FUNDING LLP

Significant control: Deepbridge Designated Member 2 Ltd (25–50%), Deepbridge Designated Member 1 Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deepbridge Development Funding LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEEPBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT FUNDING LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC449685) incorporated on 27 October 2023, registered in Chester. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Deepbridge Designated Member 2 Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 October 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Deepbridge Designated Member 1 Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 October 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 October 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
10 November 2026in 18 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————0
31 March 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 18 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for DEEPBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT FUNDING LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.