ActiveOC449960Private limited companyWoodford Green

STAGECRAFT STUDIOS LLP

C59/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAGECRAFT STUDIOS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC449960) incorporated on 14 November 2023, registered in Woodford Green. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £37k, with 10 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£37k
+9%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£37k£182———10
31 March 2025—£34k£182———0
31 March 2024—£0£0———0
Cash per employee£3,690Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-14
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kimberley Joanne Baker
    Individual · since 14 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Oliver Samuel Baker
    Individual · since 14 November 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Reminders for STAGECRAFT STUDIOS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.