Active - Proposal to Strike offOC450489Private limited companyLondon

VITALIZATE LLP

Significant control: Oscar Roman Martinez Lopez (25–50%), Meritxell Rafael (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vitalizate LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vitalizate LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VITALIZATE LLP is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number OC450489) incorporated on 4 January 2024, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £5,235 and cash of £5,235, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (£8,691).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Oscar Roman Martinez Lopez
    Individual · since 4 January 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Meritxell Rafael
    Individual · since 4 January 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 436 days
Confirmation statement due
18 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£5,235
−40%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£5,235
−40%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£5,235
Cash at bank
£5,235
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£5,235£5,235————0
5 April 2025£8,691£8,691————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,235 at 5 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-39.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 January 2024
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 436 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,235 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,691 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for VITALIZATE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.