ActiveOC451524Private limited companyLondon

ADE CONSULTING UK LLP

Significant control: Martin Sinclair Walker (significant control), Mark Andrew Bevington (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ade Consulting UK LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ade Consulting UK LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADE CONSULTING UK LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC451524) incorporated on 22 March 2024, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £65k, with 3 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Martin Sinclair Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Mark Andrew Bevington
    Individual · since 6 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ade Tax Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 March 2024 · ceased 6 April 2024
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Cayambe Tax Consulting Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 March 2024 · ceased 6 April 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£65k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£65k£1.21m———3
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,351
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ADE CONSULTING UK LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.