ActiveOC452080Private limited companyLondon

HER SANCTUARY LLP

Significant control: Thaisa Uchoas (25–50%), Sharon Lisa Osu (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Her Sanctuary LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Her Sanctuary LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HER SANCTUARY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC452080) incorporated on 26 April 2024, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £205 and cash of £205, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Thaisa Uchoas
    Individual · since 26 April 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Sharon Lisa Osu
    Individual · since 26 April 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members as firm limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£205
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£205
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£205£205————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £205 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £205 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for HER SANCTUARY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.