ActiveOC452493Private limited companyLondon

OAKWISE LLP

B69/100

Owned by Jennifer Ohrenstein and Robert Ohrenstein

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAKWISE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC452493) incorporated on 31 May 2024, registered in London. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £90, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£90
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£90
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£90——£0——0
31 May 2024£0——————
30 May 2024———£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £90 at 2025-04-05
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-31
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jennifer Ohrenstein
    Individual · since 31 May 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Robert Ohrenstein
    Individual · since 31 May 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Reminders for OAKWISE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.